PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

1. OBJECTIVE

Establish the criteria for the collection, storage, use, circulation and suspension of the personal information to receive responses of the comments and interactions to be made in the use of the page, make subscriptions and participate in contests that will be held by Stamp Dreams.

2. REACH

This policy applies to all personal information registered in the Stamp Dreams databases, who acts as responsible for the processing of personal data.

3. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

This policy is mandatory and strict compliance for Stamp Dreams. Stamp Dreams is a trademark owned by María Alejandra Albao Macanaz, headquartered in Bogotá D.C., Colombia and electronic address marialbao@gmail.com, website www.stampdreams.com

4. TREATMENT AND PURPOSE

The treatment that Marvelous Time will perform with personal information will be as follows:

Collection, storage, use, circulation, rectification, elimination, modification, storage in order to receive responses of the comments and interactions to be made in the use of the page, make subscriptions and participate in contests that will be held.

5. RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS

As the holder of your personal data you can:

5.1. Access free of charge to the data provided by you that have been processed.

5.2. Know, update and rectify your information against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractional, error-inducing data or those whose treatment is prohibited or has not been authorized.

5.3. Request proof of authorization granted.

5.4. File complaints with the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce (SIC) for violations of the provisions of current regulations.

5.5. Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data provided as long as there is no legal or contractual duty that prevents compliance.

5.6. Refrain from answering questions about sensitive data. The answers that deal with sensitive data or data on girls, boys and adolescents will be optional.

 

6. ATTENTION OF PETITIONS, CONSULTATIONS AND CLAIMS

María Alejandra Albao Macanaz is the person in charge of processing the applications of the holders to enforce their rights, by email marialbao@gmail.com or by contacting us here.

 

7. PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHT OF HABEAS DATA

In compliance with the rules on protection of personal data, Stamp Dreams presents the procedure and minimum requirements for the exercise of your rights:

For the filing and attention of your request we ask you to administer the following information:

- Full name

- Contact information (email address and / or contact numbers)

- Reasons / facts that give rise to the claim with a brief description of the right you wish to exercise (know, update, rectify, request proof of the authorization granted, revoke it, delete or access the information)

- Signature (if applicable) and identification number

The maximum term provided by the Law to resolve your claim is fifteen (15) business days, counted from the date of filing or sending the request. When it is not possible to address the claim within said term, Stamp Dreams will inform the interested party the reasons for the delay and the date on which their claim will be addressed, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days following the expiration of the first finished.

Once the terms indicated by Law 1581 of 2012 and the other regulations that regulate or complement it have been fulfilled, the holder who is denied, totally or partially, the exercise of their rights of access, update, rectification, deletion and revocation, you may place your case in the knowledge of the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce - Delegation for the protection of Personal Data.

8. VALIDITY

This Policy for the Processing of Personal Data is effective as of February 18, 2020.

The databases in which the personal data are registered will be valid for the time in which the information is maintained and used for the purposes described in this policy. Once these purposes are fulfilled and as long as there is no legal or contractual duty to retain the information, your data will be deleted from our databases.